Request #4658

PUBLIC

Need to verify if city light was damaged by a car accident on May 1, 2019 in front of the address 12632 Spinnaker St Garden Grove, California.

Requester: Ricardo Morfin Herrera

Correspondence

Request has been completed.
May 14
Message from Maritza Pizarro

Per Garden Grove Public Works Signal Division light post in front of 12632 Spinnaker St., Garden Grove, California, is not property of City of Garden Grove. Therefore there are no responsive records concerning your request.

Please contact Southern California Edison at 1-800-611-1911.

Thank you,
Maritza Pizarro
City of Garden Grove
City Clerk's Office
714-741-5040

May 14
Assigned to Jeff N Kuramoto, Angela M Mendez
May 14
Assigned to Karen M Harris
May 13
Assigned to Dai C Vu, Rosemarie Jacot
May 09
Request received
May 09

 

Closed on May 14
Respond