Request #1689


Is there anything done to prevent/stop graffiti for the long term on the Trask buildings between Brookhurst and Taft? The graffiti is seen by thousands and it's almost a daily occurrence. Undercover operations, heavier fines, a wall, anti-graffiti paint?


Request has been satisfied.
March 30, 2016
Message from Denise Kehn

Dear Anonymous,

Your request/questions are being submitting through the City's Online Citizen's Request. Please contact the City 's Public Works Department at 714-741-5375 or the City's Code Enforcement Division at 714-741-5358, if you have any additional questions.

Denise Kehn
Records Specialist
City of Garden Grove

March 30, 2016
Assigned to Denise Kehn
March 30, 2016
Request received
March 30, 2016


Closed on Mar 30