Request #1109


RE: 10442 Lampson Avenue, Garden Grove

I would like to know if the property at 10442 Lampson Avenue has any open/outstanding FIRE Code violations. If so please provide list of violations.


Request has been satisfied.
June 22, 2015
Message from Denise Kehn

Dear Mr. Wu,

Your request for information regarding any open/outstanding FIRE Code violations for the property located at 10442 Lampson Avenue in the city of Garden Grove has been processed and is complete. There are no open fire code violations for this property. Per staff, this information is only relevant to the file information available and is not an indication of the current condition of the property or if any preexisting code violations existed. Please feel free to contact me if you have any questions.


Denise Kehn
Records Specialist
City of Garden Grove

June 22, 2015
Assigned to Michael G Austin
June 22, 2015
Request received
June 22, 2015


Closed on Jun 22