Request #1101


I request a copy of the incident report for a fire at 11330 Markon Dr., Garden Grove, CA 92841 on May 30, 2015.

If there is an investigation report for that incident, I would request that as well.

Thank you very much.


Request has been satisfied.
June 18, 2015
Message from Denise Kehn

Dear Ms. Hobe,

Your request for a copy of the incident and investigation reports for a fire that occurred at 11330 Markon Drive in Garden Grove on May 30, 2015, has been processed and is complete. Please click on the link below to access a copy of the incident report. An investigation was not conducted on this incident, therefore there are no arson/investigation reports responsive to your request.


Denise Kehn
Records Specialist
City of Garden Grove

June 18, 2015
Assigned to Millie Merola
June 16, 2015
Request received
June 16, 2015


Closed on Jun 18