Request #4708

PUBLIC

Please check with the Garden Grove fire department to see if they responded to a vehicle striking a pole near Chapmand Ave between Nelson St and Diane St. Please take a look from 2/25/2019-3/1/2019.

Requester: Sokhon Leav

Correspondence

Request has been completed.
June 06
Message from Maritza Pizarro

The City of Garden Grove staff has conducted a thorough search of their files and was unable to locate any records concerning your request.

Thank you,
Maritza Pizarro
City of Garden Grove
City Clerk's Office
714-741-5040

June 06
Assigned to Lisa S Guardi
June 04
Request received
June 04

 

Closed on Jun 06
Respond