Request CR-9153
Category:
Other Code Enforcement Complaint
Submitted: January 20, 2020 09:25 AM
Address: EUCLID ST / GARDEN GROVE BLVD
Submitted: January 20, 2020 09:25 AM
Address: EUCLID ST / GARDEN GROVE BLVD
Correspondence
Code Enforcement #182193 closed.
February 05, 2020
Code Enforcement #182193 created.
January 22, 2020
Request received.
January 22, 2020
Message from staff
January 22, 2020
Message from anonymous user
Hi,
Larson is the address of the Boys and Girls Club behind the construction site. There is only one big steel building under construction at the corner of Brookhurst and Garden Grove (sorry for the mistake of Euclid corner) .
You should be able to locate the construction site easily.
Thank you for considering this matter.
Nhatran
January 21, 2020
Message from staff
Larson Avenue is not in the vicinity of Euclid. Please verify location of construction. Thank you.
January 21, 2020
Thank you. I will open a case for the violation.