Request CR-8639
Category:
Other Code Enforcement Complaint
Submitted: November 29, 2019 03:18 PM
Address: GARDEN GROVE BLVD / MAGNOLIA ST
Submitted: November 29, 2019 03:18 PM
Address: GARDEN GROVE BLVD / MAGNOLIA ST
Correspondence
Request is unrelated.
Code Enforcement does not handle this. Requester has been informed that owner may privately tow.
December 02, 2019
Message from staff
December 02, 2019
Request received.
December 02, 2019
Closed
This issue is not dealt with by Code Enforcement at the City. Property owner may do a private tow. This CR will now be closed. Thank you.