Request CR-8598
Category:
Environmental Services
Submitted: November 25, 2019 10:33 AM
Address: GARDEN GROVE BLVD / LEWIS ST
Submitted: November 25, 2019 10:33 AM
Address: GARDEN GROVE BLVD / LEWIS ST
Correspondence
Forwarded to appropriate party.
November 25, 2019
Request received.
November 25, 2019
Message from anonymous user
November 25, 2019
Closed
I don’t think removing the trashcan from the bus stop is the best idea I know this is an ongoing problem maybe it could be put on a maintenance routine stop to keep it clean
View attached photo