Request CR-8057
Category:
Other Code Enforcement Complaint
Submitted: October 15, 2019 11:49 PM
Address: EL REY PL / PALM ST
Submitted: October 15, 2019 11:49 PM
Address: EL REY PL / PALM ST
Correspondence
Code Enforcement #181524 closed.
May 31, 2020
Code Enforcement #181524 created.
October 16, 2019
Request received.
October 16, 2019
Message from staff
October 16, 2019
Message from anonymous user
He lives in the apartments at 12461 El Rey pl, Garden Grove CA 92840, but I don’t know which one specifically
October 16, 2019
Message from staff
Please provide address of the neighbor. Thank you.
October 16, 2019
Message from anonymous user
Would like to remain anonymous
October 16, 2019
Thank you. A case will be opened and assigned to a CE officer.