Request CR-7425
Category:
Unmaintained Landscape (dead lawn, overgrown)
Submitted: August 20, 2019 10:36 AM
Address: 10671 SENNIT AVE
Submitted: August 20, 2019 10:36 AM
Address: 10671 SENNIT AVE
Correspondence
Code Enforcement #180971 closed.
February 26, 2020
Message from anonymous user
August 30, 2019
Code Enforcement #180971 created.
August 21, 2019
Request received.
August 21, 2019
Message from anonymous user
Request CR-7425 we have ask the owner many time to cleanup their yard but they have not done anything about it. The yard is overgrown, dry, many cat litters have made this their home. The pollents from the weed had make my family not enjoying our backyard anymore, if my wife spend time in the backyard. She will have rash and skin reaction since the weed pollenates. Please we ask the city to help for our neighbor sake as well.
August 20, 2019
Please cancel this request, my neighbor just told me that they will have one there to give them an estimates for the cleaning up of the backyard next Tuesday. So please cancel this request, give them sometime to do the right thing for the neighborhood. Thank you