Request CR-6716

This is your message to me asking for the specific address.Please provide specific address. Thank you.

----------------------
Request: CR-6711
Address: LARAMORE LN / LEWIS ST
Category: Abandoned Furniture
It's the same corner I report every week or so. The people who live there drag stuff to the curb every week. you should just make it a weekly stop. You can be sure there will be trash of some sort there every DAY. This time tires, TVs, large pan with oil or some other waste and general trash. Also, trash cans that never get taken to the curb. Look over the fence to see piles of trash. Thank you Please provide specific address. Thank you.

----------------------
Request: CR-6711
Address: LARAMORE LN / LEWIS ST
Category: Abandoned Furniture

Two 40" televisions
And a pan full of what looks like motor oil with trash floating in it
----------------------

Address: 13341 LARAMORE LN
Category: Abandoned Furniture
Submitted: June 17, 2019 12:14 PM

 

Correspondence

Code Enforcement #179994 closed.
6 days ago
Forwarded to appropriate party. New CE case, 179994.
June 17
Message from staff

Thank you. A case has been opened.

June 17
Code Enforcement #179994 created.
June 17
Request received.
June 17