Request CR-6699

Two inoperative vehicles been parking in front of my house for the last few weeks. There are no registration tags. A white Ford van license plate # 5V40160 and a Mitsubishi with a Texas plate # 1 Longhorns fan. Both vehicles are loaded to capacity with personal belongings. Please investigate this matter. Thanks.

Address: 12872 HAZEL AVE
Category: Inoperative Vehicle on Property
Submitted: June 14, 2019 08:27 PM

 

Correspondence

Forwarded to appropriate party. CR has been emailed to Master Officer Reyes at PD.
June 17
Request received.
June 17

 

Closed