Request CR-6692

Coyote in parking lot not allowing employee from exiting car. Chased to the vacant, weed filled, fenced lot across the street. it is more than likely living in the vacant lot.

Address: 10331 STANFORD AVE
Category: Coyote Sighting
Submitted: June 14, 2019 08:01 AM

 

Correspondence

Forwarded to appropriate party.
June 17
Message from staff

Forwarded to Animal Control

June 14
Request received.
June 14

 

Closed