Request CR-6687

Two days ago, I first noticed that all of a sudden traffic was gridlocking into the Newhope and Garden Grove Boulevard intersection from the west bound ggblvd. I also noticed it today at 6:20 p.m. and I believe it might have something to do with the fact that there are brand new lights installed at 9th Street and Garden Grove Boulevard. Now, Newhope is backing up twice as far as it ever did and cars have to wait for several lights to get through. People are also blocking me from getting out of my complex at the end of Newhope. Please check out! Thanks!

Address: 7TH ST / GARDEN GROVE BLVD
Category: Traffic Signals
Submitted: June 13, 2019 06:22 PM

 

Correspondence

Forwarded to appropriate party. Sent to Traffic Engineering for review.
June 14
Request received.
June 14

 

Closed