Request CR-6682

The parkway tree in front of my home has become dangerous. Two rotted branches have broken off within the last 2 years and have fallen within inches of a vehicle. I am deeply concerned that the parkway tree is not being properly maintained and poses a real risk of causing harm or damage. We have seen the street sweeper go around the tree because some of the tree’s branches hang down in its way.

I'm requesting to have the parkway tree in front of my home removed or treated for infestation/disease.

Address: 12561 PALOMAR ST
Category: Trees on Public Property
Submitted: June 12, 2019 06:46 PM

 

Correspondence

Workorder #458259 closed.
August 01
Workorder #458259 created.
June 13
Request received.
June 13