Request CR-6668

The attached photo is in the area of the alley behind the address listed above. It looks like some homeless individuals have taken up residence there. The items on the ground appear to be bedding, cardboard and trash. There also appears to be evidence of past fires as well with blackened concrete and bricks. Please have all of this removed on Wednesday 6/12/19 if possible, as well as any nearby junk in that vicinity of the alley. Thank you for your assistance.

Address: 11131 VINEVALE ST
Category: Abandoned Furniture
Submitted: June 11, 2019 08:27 PM

 

Correspondence

Workorder #458203 closed.
June 12
Workorder #458203 created.
June 12
Request received.
June 12