Request CR-6649

On Sunday June 9, 2019, I was trapped in the complex Valley View Park Townhomes due to the fact the 4 pedestrian gates have a single key lock and not a Emergency Exit Latch. This needs to be corrected. "Time is of the essence".

Address: TIFFANY AVE / VALLEY VIEW ST
Category: Traffic Concerns
Submitted: June 10, 2019 07:46 PM

 

Correspondence

Request is unrelated.
June 11
Message from staff

This appears to be private property and thus Public Works nor the City has keys or is responsible for these pedestrian gates. Any questions please contact Dan Candelaria at 714-741-5185

June 11
Request received.
June 11

 

Closed

20190609 161201