Request CR-6638

The new neighbors at 11552 WEST STREET just cut down a beautiful 60 year old maple tree and ripped out the grass in the front yard so they could park their cars on the remaining dirt area. It's unsightly. Can you please let them know it is also illegal to park on the grass area? I knew there was going to be trouble when they moved in because they have sooo many cars!

Address: 11552 WEST ST
Category: Environmental Services
Submitted: June 09, 2019 08:51 AM

 

Correspondence

Workorder #458053 closed.
June 10
Workorder #458053 created.
June 10
Request received.
June 10