Request CR-6635

Block wall appears to have been hit and looks like it is about to crumble down. This appears to be city property and appear to be a possible hazard to children and pedestrians.

Address: CHAPMAN AVE / MAGNOLIA ST
Category: Sidewalk / Curb / Gutter
Submitted: June 08, 2019 06:03 PM

 

Correspondence

Forwarded to appropriate party. The City is aware of this issue. and is working to rectify the situation.
June 11
Message from user

There is no specific address. It’s on Chapman between magnolia and dale south side of Chapman just west of the school

June 10
Request received.
June 10
Message from staff

Please provide more specific address.

June 10

 

Closed