Request CR-6632

This has been an issue in the past, too. There have been several cars coming and going lately, with hoods up, sometimes left for hours or overnight, receiving repairs at the residence. Here is one example. I have another photo of a red car with its hood up, too (it would only allow me to include 1 photo) Also, the SUV next to the black car with its hood up does not belong to the residents at the house.

Address: 10321 KATY LN
Category: Auto Repair in Residential
Submitted: June 08, 2019 09:51 AM

 

Correspondence

Code Enforcement #179883 created.
June 10
Request received.
June 10

 

In progress
Respond Assigned to Code Enforcement #179883

20190608 094224