Request CR-5460
Category:
Street Signs
Submitted: February 05, 2019 03:54 PM
Address: 9022 SHERLOCK CIR
Submitted: February 05, 2019 03:54 PM
Address: 9022 SHERLOCK CIR
Correspondence
Forwarded to appropriate party.
Sent to Traffic
February 06, 2019
Message from staff
February 06, 2019
Request received.
February 06, 2019
Message from anonymous user
it happens every year not just one day but 3 to 4 days. There is a Temple behind my house to which is causing this parking and traffic in front of my house as well. We use to have a person from the police department 3 to 4 yrs ago waiving cars away that weren't residents but I don't know happened ever since. Do something with the signs that will get peoples attention. Please
February 05, 2019
Message from anonymous user
I don't get people that don't understand what the sign says. Maybe the city needs to make it bigger.
February 05, 2019
Closed
Thank you for contacting us regarding your concern. Our Traffic Engineering staff will look into the matter.