Request CR-4282

Many cars don't respect the stop sign and they drive right past it. During evening hours cars often speed while pedestrians are walking around.

Address: 12731 Aspenwood Ln
Category: Traffic Concerns
Submitted: August 01, 2018 10:48 PM

 

Correspondence

Forwarded to appropriate party. Thank you for your concern. Our Traffic Division will take a look at this situation.
August 06, 2018
Request received.
August 06, 2018

 

Closed
Respond