Request CR-4208

The so hight tree on side wark had a big, long branch broken and fall down on street last week (July1st at 10:pm). Luckily, 10 of my friends just leave my house abount 30’ before.
The broken branch make a huge damage to the tree.
I’m so worried and feeling unsafe!
Please remove the tree.
Thank you.
Khang Hoang
(The home owner)

Address: 13341 Hazel St
Category: Trees on Public Property
Submitted: July 10, 2018 12:18 PM



Message from Khang Hoang

Hello, Hi
I’d like to know that, the tree could be removed, and when if my request approved?

July 28, 2018
Workorder #442578 closed.
July 16, 2018
Workorder #442578 created.
July 10, 2018
Request received.
July 10, 2018


Respond Workorder #442578 (Closed)

Be7a2a0f 9a9c 4c0a ba61 6a6f703c82cf