Request CR-4194

Public Works is wasting well water at Orangewood and Dolan by the 1000000000's of gallons by dumping water into the gutter ………….daily for weeks. What is up?? Not just a 1 day a month occurrence, but 3 times a week for the past 3 to 4 weeks.

Address: 11501 Dolan St
Category: Water Wasting
Submitted: July 05, 2018 04:27 PM

 

Correspondence

Workorder #442522 created.
July 09, 2018
Request received.
July 09, 2018

 

In progress
Respond Assigned to Workorder #442522

Wtrwaste