Request CR-4144

12582 Valley View St

Hello. Once every month or so a driver of a dark colored sports car does high speed
donuts in the empty parking lot behind the Coco's café that is closed down.This time i saw him doing them as i was walking back from the store. There were five or six local teenage boys standing close by that he could have easily run over. As he was driving away i tried to memorize his license plate number. It was 7UTV20 as best i could remember. He drove east onto Cerulean , then South onto Spring street.
This all happened around 9:30 am on 6-20-2018.
I would like you to have a talk with this male driver since he has zero regard for
lives or safety of others. Not to mention this empty Coco's parking lot is just a few
yards from my home. I would like to remain anonymous because i believe he
is a local resident. I hope that you can handle this before someone gets run over,
or someone confronts him in person like i almost did.

Category: Traffic Concerns
Submitted: June 20, 2018 03:21 PM

 

Correspondence

Request is unrelated.
June 20
Request received.
June 20
Message from staff

Please forward your complaint to the Police Department. This is out of the jurisdiction for Public Works.

June 20

 

Closed
Respond