Request CR-4138

13112 Roberta Pl

This request is to make you aware of an ongoing issue , We have a large amount of mosquitoes enough to make this request. we have a neighbor which has a dirty pool this pool is green close to black because it has not been cleaned in a while we have looked over and every time we do its green, I do not recall the last time we saw it clean or being cleaned. We believe this mosquito issue is due to this dirty pool . I am not sure what the regulation for this is , I would like someone to come out and take a look and see how we can solve this problem. I am more than happy to point out the house if needed.

Thank you

Category: Environmental Services
Submitted: June 18, 2018 03:54 PM

 

Correspondence

Forwarded to appropriate party. This is a Code Enforcement issue
June 18
Request received.
June 18

 

Closed
Respond